Jayabaiwadi, India Page

Other names: Jayābāiwādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.4531 Longitude 76.9879 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 18° 27' 11N Long (DMS) 76° 59' 16E Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34836

Weather Charts


Jayabaiwadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jayabaiwadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jayabaiwadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rohina (2.4 nm)
Ramwadi (3.1 nm)
Ganeshwadi (3.4 nm)
Nageshwadi (3.8 nm)
Bothicha Tanda (4.0 nm)
Govindraowadi (4.0 nm)
Kambewadi (4.4 nm)
Mahandol (1.8 nm)
Sandol (1.9 nm)
Sangamwadi (2.3 nm)
Rachnawadi (3.0 nm)
Tandur (4.4 nm) Bamajiwadi (1.0 nm)
Nagobachiwadi (1.2 nm)
Her (2.0 nm)
Jangamwadi (3.1 nm)
Karadkhel (3.6 nm)
Narsingwadi (4.0 nm)
Digras (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 29 nm W 265
VOBR Medium BIDAR 43 nm S 138
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 110 nm E 131 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 123 nm W 313 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Sawantwadi
12.6 nm SE Deoni Taluka
15.1 nm N Ahmedpur, Jaunpur
15.5 nm N Ahmedpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:47 2016