Hattur, India Page

Other names: Hattūr,हत्तूर,ಹತ್ತೂರ

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 17.5487 Longitude 75.8910 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 32' 55N Long (DMS) 75° 53' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47655
Mid-range map of Hattur Large range map of Hattur

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vangi (2.9 nm)
Mandrup (5.4 nm)
Jamgaon (11.0 nm)
Sadepur (11.8 nm)
Jamgaon Khurd (11.7 nm)
Jamgaon Buzurg (11.7 nm)
Vagholi (14.1 nm)
Solapur (7.5 nm)
Kumbhari (8.4 nm)
Tirth (9.3 nm)
Kondi (12.0 nm)
Pakni (12.4 nm)
Hotgi (5.5 nm)
Karajgi (10.9 nm)
Walsang (11.3 nm)
Dhotri (13.4 nm)
Nandnee (6.0 nm)
Sehgaon (11.5 nm)
Halsangi (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 5 nm N 27
FR45051 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport 44 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N A G Patil Polytechnic Institute
5.4 nm NE Solapur Airport
5.7 nm E Hotgi Junction railway station
6.9 nm N Solapur Junction railway station
8.1 nm N Solapur
9.9 nm S Sina River

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:01:36 2015