Ghugus, India Page

Other names: Ghūgus

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 19.9459 Longitude 79.1085 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 56' 45N Long (DMS) 79° 6' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54253
Google links for Ghugus Google links for Ghugus, India
Mid-range map of Ghugus Large range map of Ghugus
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Punwat (3.1 nm)
Mandar (8.4 nm)
Wani (10.9 nm)
Kayar (11.8 nm)
Rajur (15.7 nm)
Tadali (7.0 nm)
Bhandak (9.5 nm)
Majri (11.9 nm)
Patala (12.4 nm)
Pirli (15.3 nm)
Chandrapur (10.6 nm)
Charli (11.1 nm)
Durgapur (11.5 nm)
Padmapur (12.7 nm)
Babupet (12.7 nm)
Ballalpur (14.7 nm)
Wedi (4.6 nm)
Loni (12.9 nm)
Chandur (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 7 nm E 65
FR44414 Small Yavatmal Airport 57 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Ghugus
7.1 nm NE Chandrapur Airport
8.8 nm N List of HVDC projects
8.8 nm N Chandrapur back to back HVDC converter station
10.7 nm E Chandrapur–Padghe HVDC transmission system
10.8 nm E List of power stations in India
10.8 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010