Garmal, India Page

Other names: Garmāl

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.7371 Longitude 77.1674 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 77° 10' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Garmal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garmal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andharwari (1.6 nm)
Hingoli (2.0 nm)
Khanbala (2.7 nm)
Bailwari (2.9 nm)
Golwari (1.5 nm)
Basnamba (2.0 nm)
Sawa (2.9 nm)
Pipalkhuta (1.8 nm)
Bhugaon (2.0 nm)
Pipalkhed (2.8 nm)
Pakundi (3.1 nm)
Patan (3.1 nm)
Isapur (3.3 nm)
Ganeshwari (1.0 nm)
Karwari (1.0 nm)
Malwari (2.3 nm)
Sawarkhera (2.3 nm)
Chikhalwari (3.1 nm)
Buri (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 34 nm S 165
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 58 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Hingoli Deccan railway station
1.4 nm SW Hingoli
1.6 nm SW Hingoli district
5.6 nm NW Satamba
10.0 nm SE Kalamnuri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:42 2016