Dhanora, India Page

Other names: Dhānora

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.4392 Longitude 74.0777 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 21° 26' 21N Long (DMS) 74° 4' 40E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 9500

Weather Charts


Dhanora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhanora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhanora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Scandanavian Alliance Mission Settlement (0.3 nm)
Jambhli Pada (1.6 nm)
Kesar Pada (1.8 nm)
Bhil Jambholi (1.9 nm)
Mangrul (2.3 nm)
Jogli Pada (0.4 nm)
Borda (1.5 nm)
Lakhmikheda (1.7 nm)
Bhil Bhavali (2.3 nm)
Karanjva (1.9 nm)
Tagai Pada (2.0 nm)
Pimplod (2.3 nm)
Kumbhar Pada (1.3 nm)
Khatki Pada (1.4 nm)
Bhavani Pada (1.4 nm)
Kumbhar Pada (1.7 nm)
Natavad (2.0 nm)
Shiaiamba Pada (2.1 nm)
Arditara (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA53 Small DHULIA WHITE STONE 48 nm E 129
FR42534 Small Shirpur Airport Shirpur 49 nm E 97
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 71 nm N 318 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VASU STV Medium SURAT 77 nm W 255 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 89 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Kavitha (village)
8.2 nm SW Virdel
10.1 nm SE Nandurbar railway station
10.5 nm SE Nandurbar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:53 2016