Deori, India Page

Other names: Deorī

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.0676 Longitude 80.3675 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 21° 4' 3N Long (DMS) 80° 22' 3E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Deori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malharbodi (1.9 nm)
Gonditola (2.0 nm)
Chichewada (2.3 nm)
Kunbitola (2.3 nm)
Zartaltola (2.3 nm)
Dhobisarad (1.2 nm)
Bhagi (1.2 nm)
Awaritola (2.0 nm)
Dawki (2.1 nm)
Gondbaori (2.4 nm)
Jawardano (2.1 nm)
Kosatola (2.2 nm)
Bharregaon (2.4 nm)
Parastola (0.6 nm)
Belalgondi (1.5 nm)
Salai (1.7 nm)
Sendepar (2.0 nm)
Salai (2.2 nm)
Rajamdongri (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 27 nm N 351
FR3151 Small BHILAI 58 nm E 76
FR42753 Closed kanha 62 nm N 11
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 73 nm W 271 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 77 nm E 84 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Deori, Gondia
12.3 nm W Sadak Arjuni
16.3 nm NE Salekasa
21.8 nm S Korchi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:26 2016