Chinchani, India Page

Other names: Chinchni

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 19.8667 Longitude 72.7000 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 19° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 72° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59769
Google links for Chinchani Google links for Chinchani, India
Mid-range map of Chinchani Large range map of Chinchani
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahanu (6.3 nm)
Saravali (6.3 nm)
Karadoho (7.6 nm)
Gholvad (13.0 nm)
Vangaon (2.8 nm)
Govane (6.0 nm)
Sakhare (6.4 nm)
Dhamatne (7.7 nm)
Borsheti (8.7 nm)
Tarapur (1.0 nm)
Akarpati (3.5 nm)
Boisar (4.9 nm)
Nawapur (5.1 nm)
Saravli (5.7 nm)
Nandgaon (6.1 nm)
Betgaon (6.9 nm)
Satpati (9.0 nm)
Shirgaon (10.0 nm)
Palghar (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VADN NMB Medium DAMAN 35 nm N 13
VAJJ Small Juhu Aerodrome Mumbai 46 nm S 170
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 47 nm S 168 Bahrain Air,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),British,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,Etihad,GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Indian ,Iran Air,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Yemenia,Jazeera,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,Kenya,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),All Nippon,,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Royal Jordania,JetLite,(one of South African or Swaziland Airl or Sabah Air),(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),Brussels,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SriLankan,Virgin Atlantic,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Chinchani
1.0 nm S Tarapur, Orissa
2.8 nm E Vangaon
3.2 nm SW Tarapur Atomic Power Station
4.9 nm SE Boisar
5.3 nm S Nawapur
6.4 nm N Dahanu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010