Chandur, India Page

Other names: Chāndūr,Chāndur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.8141 Longitude 77.9802 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 20° 48' 51N Long (DMS) 77° 58' 49E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000

Weather Charts


Chandur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chandur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chandur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manjarkhed (2.6 nm)
Baslapur (2.7 nm)
Dhanora (2.9 nm)
Tembhurni (2.5 nm)
Savang (2.8 nm)
Brahmi (3.7 nm)
Thugaon (3.9 nm)
Rajna (1.9 nm)
Tuljapur (2.3 nm)
Shirajgaon (2.8 nm)
Dilavarpur (3.2 nm)
Sangulvada (3.4 nm)
Dipori (3.8 nm)
Bagapur (3.9 nm)
Shivani (1.5 nm)
Songaon (1.7 nm)
Neknanpur (2.1 nm)
Kalamgaon (3.2 nm)
Kalamjapur (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 14 nm W 269
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 28 nm S 152
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 62 nm E 74 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm E Dhamangaon railway station
9.6 nm W Karanja Lad
11.2 nm N India
11.2 nm N Geography of India
11.4 nm SW Nandgaon Khandeshwar
14.0 nm NW Amravati (Lok Sabha constituency)
14.0 nm NW Amravati (Vidhan Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:16 2016