Buldana, India Page

Other names: Buldāna

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.5293 Longitude 76.1846 Altitude (feet) 2096
Lat (DMS) 20° 31' 45N Long (DMS) 76° 11' 5E Altitude (meters) 638
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 67400

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Buldana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buldana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buldana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deulghat (4.1 nm) Rohankhed (6.6 nm)
Longhat (7.4 nm)
Kothli (7.8 nm)
Ibrahimpur (8.0 nm)
Sultanpur (8.6 nm)
Motala (9.0 nm)
Deoli Bhadola (4.2 nm)
Kamiapur (4.8 nm)
Pimperkhed (4.9 nm)
Waghol (5.3 nm)
Borkhed (5.4 nm)
Warwand (5.4 nm)
Taroda (5.7 nm)
Gondhankhed (6.6 nm)
Tarapur (7.4 nm)
Paidhag (7.5 nm)
Satgaon (8.1 nm)
Raipur (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA47 Small JALGAON HARRISONBURG 40 nm W 309
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 50 nm E 78
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 59 nm W 228 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Buldhana district
0.2 nm NW Buldhana
3.7 nm W Malkapur, Buldhana
9.3 nm N Motala, Buldhana
11.0 nm N Advihir
11.7 nm S Adarsha Vidyalay Chikhli
14.0 nm NW Kakar, Banaskantha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:07 2016