Borlai Panchaitan, India Page

Other names: Borlai-Panchatan,Borlai Panchaitar

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.1701 Longitude 73.0044 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 18° 10' 12N Long (DMS) 73° 0' 16E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27510

Weather Charts


Borlai Panchaitan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borlai Panchaitan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borlai Panchaitan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diveagar (0.7 nm)
Agar Panchaitan (1.1 nm)
Adgaon (4.6 nm)
Musalmandi (1.5 nm)
Velas (2.2 nm)
Vadi (4.2 nm)
Kudgaon (4.6 nm)
Dighi (5.9 nm)
Sarve (6.1 nm)
Dande (6.6 nm)
Nanwell (7.0 nm)
Majgaon (5.4 nm)
Mhasla (6.5 nm)
Karle (1.0 nm)
Vakalghar (2.2 nm)
Khujare (3.2 nm)
Kondivli (4.2 nm)
Aravi (4.8 nm)
Arath (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42475 Small Aamby Valley Airport Aamby Valley City 33 nm N 38
FR42305 Heli Kunjali Helipad Mimbai 44 nm N 345
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 55 nm N 352 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 57 nm E 64 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Diveagar
7.2 nm S 73rd meridian east
7.0 nm E Mhasla
7.8 nm N Janjira State
10.0 nm NW Padmadurg
10.2 nm S 18th parallel north
10.7 nm S List of shipwrecks in 1927


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:33 2016