Bhugaon, India Page

Other names: Bhogaon

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 21.0833 Longitude 79.3333 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 21° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26930
Google links for Bhugaon Google links for Bhugaon, India
Mid-range map of Bhugaon Large range map of Bhugaon
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dighori Buzurg (6.8 nm)
Panchgaon (10.1 nm)
Itwari (11.9 nm)
Sakardara (12.5 nm)
Nagpur (13.7 nm)
Dhantoli (14.3 nm)
Khapri (16.9 nm)
Maharjhari (19.9 nm)
Bori (21.7 nm)
Maunda (5.5 nm)
Kamthi (11.7 nm)
Agargaon (8.4 nm) Kuhi (4.4 nm)
Chanpa (9.0 nm)
Bamhni (10.2 nm)
Mandhal (10.9 nm)
Umred (14.0 nm)
Makardhokra (14.5 nm)
Bela (25.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 16 nm W 272 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Air Arabia,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,JetLite
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 59 nm N 337
FR3268 Small GONDIA 59 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
11.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BCE
14.0 nm S Umred
14.4 nm W Sitabuldi Fort
14.8 nm W List of extreme points of India
14.8 nm W Maharajbagh zoo
15.0 nm W Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010