Bhandak, India Page

Other names: Bhāndak

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.1026 Longitude 79.1113 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 6' 9N Long (DMS) 79° 6' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56013
Mid-range map of Bhandak Large range map of Bhandak

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Injhasun (0.7 nm)
Matholi (1.6 nm)
Kuroda (2.1 nm)
Nowargaon (2.7 nm)
Deulwada (2.8 nm)
Chargaon (2.9 nm)
Dharamsala (0.6 nm)
Manora (1.5 nm)
Chicholi (1.7 nm)
Baranj (2.6 nm)
Kadholi (2.8 nm)
Sumthan (1.4 nm)
Ghotkala (1.5 nm)
Mohbala (1.9 nm)
Gavral (0.9 nm)
Ruyad (1.3 nm)
Lonhar (1.6 nm)
Chiradevi (2.6 nm)
Dhorwasa (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 9 nm S 135
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 53 nm W 289
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 59 nm N 356 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE List of HVDC projects
2.0 nm SE Chandrapur back to back HVDC converter station
4.4 nm NW Majri Junction railway station
9.9 nm NW Warora
10.4 nm S Ghugus
11.3 nm SE Chandrapur–Padghe HVDC transmission system
11.6 nm SE List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:59:13 2016