Bhamragarh, India Page

Other names: Bhāmragarh

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.4120 Longitude 80.5848 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 24' 43N Long (DMS) 80° 35' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3330

Weather Charts


Bhamragarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhamragarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhamragarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koianguda (1.3 nm)
Kumarguda (2.9 nm)
Bejur (3.1 nm)
Hemalkasa (1.1 nm)
Karampalli (2.5 nm)
Arewada (3.2 nm)
Podengada (3.2 nm)
Kiyar (3.5 nm)
Tekla (3.7 nm)
Dubbaguda (1.3 nm)
Hindbhatti (2.1 nm)
Merpalli (2.5 nm)
Dhondraj (3.0 nm)
Jharoguda (1.1 nm)
Galaguda (1.9 nm)
Jharedarba (2.8 nm)
Parasnar (3.1 nm)
Darba (3.4 nm)
Karkawada (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 79 nm W 238
FR3099 Small CHANDA 84 nm W 294
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 84 nm E 103 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm NE Abujmarh
16.5 nm SW Bhamragad
20.4 nm NW Solar eclipse of August 11, 1999
30.5 nm W Machali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:48 2016