Bhamarvadi, India Page

Other names: Bhāmarvādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.3246 Longitude 75.0698 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 20° 19' 29N Long (DMS) 75° 4' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24749

Weather Charts


Bhamarvadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhamarvadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhamarvadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jununa (1.7 nm)
Amba (2.3 nm)
Ambala (3.4 nm)
Shivapur (3.7 nm)
Patharja (2.6 nm)
Taloda (2.9 nm)
Patharja (3.0 nm)
Bodra (3.0 nm)
Lonja (4.1 nm)
Sangvi (4.3 nm)
Satkund (1.3 nm)
Gotala (4.0 nm)
Upla (1.5 nm)
Bhatti (1.6 nm)
Telvadi (2.1 nm)
Mundevadi (3.1 nm)
Andhaner (3.5 nm)
Jamdi (4.1 nm)
Naudi Majra (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 33 nm S 146 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
VA53 Small DHULIA WHITE STONE 40 nm N 332
VA47 Small JALGAON HARRISONBURG 49 nm N 39
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 74 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Pitalkhora
9.2 nm N Chalisgaon
9.3 nm NW Chalisgaon Junction railway station
15.8 nm SE Mhaismal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:42 2016