Barad, India Page

Other names: Bārad

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.1519 Longitude 78.1085 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 20° 9' 7N Long (DMS) 78° 6' 31E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24075

Weather Charts


Barad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borisingh (1.3 nm)
Mhasola (2.9 nm)
Rui (3.0 nm)
Saykheda Khurd (2.1 nm)
Saloda (2.6 nm)
Lohara (3.2 nm)
Javala (4.1 nm)
Barad Tanda (0.8 nm)
Borgaon (2.3 nm)
Manjarda (2.4 nm)
Akola Bazar (2.5 nm)
Khairgaon (3.0 nm)
Dangargaon (3.9 nm)
Hatgaon (4.0 nm)
Kamathvada (3.9 nm)
Pahur (0.8 nm)
Pangri (3.3 nm)
Kurha (3.8 nm)
Talni (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 15 nm N 20
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 45 nm N 331
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 77 nm N 42 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Yavatmal district
10.1 nm SW Arvi (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
10.1 nm SW Arni (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
11.0 nm SW Hindustan
14.1 nm N Yavatmal Terminus railway station
14.1 nm N Achalpur railway station
14.2 nm N Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:05 2016