Baman Shivni, India Page

Other names: Bāman Shivni

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.4129 Longitude 78.1582 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 24' 46N Long (DMS) 78° 9' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15448

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baman Shivni Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baman Shivni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baman Shivni Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manjarimatha (2.0 nm)
Sawargaon (2.8 nm)
Kolhari (3.1 nm)
Kalimatha (3.2 nm)
Sawargaon Tanda (3.3 nm)
Jaldhara (3.4 nm)
Wasad (3.9 nm)
Gang Quarters (4.0 nm)
Dongargaon (1.6 nm)
Dongargaon Tanda (2.1 nm)
Digres (2.2 nm)
Chandrapur (2.3 nm)
Sanwri (3.3 nm)
Dhanora (3.6 nm)
Thara (3.8 nm)
Aswalkund (3.9 nm)
Ajhar Wajhar (2.9 nm) Baghdhari (1.0 nm)
Kantegaon (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 49 nm W 253
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 59 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Narsapur, Adilabad district
6.4 nm E Bazarhathnoor
8.9 nm E Adilabad railway station
11.0 nm SE Boath
11.2 nm E Koutha
13.2 nm N Kinwat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:50:10 2016