Balapur, India Page

Other names: Bālāpur

Latitude 20.6661 Longitude 76.7739 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 20° 39' 58N Long (DMS) 76° 46' 26E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 44500
Mid-range map of Balapur Large range map of Balapur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wihigaon (8.5 nm)
Khamgaon (11.8 nm)
Jalam (13.7 nm)
Matergaon (16.4 nm)
Puras (4.1 nm)
Shegaon (8.7 nm)
Hatrun (12.3 nm)
Andura (13.8 nm)
Paturda (17.3 nm)
Narsipur (17.5 nm)
Narsipur (17.5 nm)
Khel Deshpande (17.6 nm)
Akola (12.9 nm) Wadegaon (6.7 nm)
Chani (12.3 nm)
Lakhanwada (13.5 nm)
Deolgaon Sakersha (15.1 nm)
Patur (15.4 nm)
Alegaon (16.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 16 nm E 82
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 53 nm E 80
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 91 nm W 238 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Balapur (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
3.2 nm N List of power stations in India
9.4 nm NW Shegaon railway station
9.8 nm NW Siddhivinayak Technical Campus
12.8 nm E Akola (Lok Sabha constituency)
12.8 nm E Akola East (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
13.1 nm E Akola Cricket Club Ground

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:31:17 2016