Ashta, India Page

Other names: Āshta

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.2784 Longitude 74.2093 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 21° 16' 42N Long (DMS) 74° 12' 33E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28491

Weather Charts


Ashta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sutar Pada (1.6 nm)
Vaghala (1.7 nm)
Tembha Pada (2.0 nm)
Bandhar Pada (2.1 nm)
Kevdi Pada (2.1 nm)
Talavi Pada (2.7 nm)
Nagsar (3.0 nm)
Ojharda (1.3 nm)
Kaltolambi Pada (1.5 nm)
Jharala Pada (1.8 nm)
Nandarkha (1.8 nm)
Bandhar Pada (2.3 nm)
Nandarkha Pada (2.3 nm)
Songir Pada (3.0 nm)
Tokartala (3.2 nm)
Ghogal Pada (0.6 nm)
Isanpur Pada (1.0 nm)
Chikhal Pada (1.4 nm)
Bhordar Pada (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA53 Small DHULIA WHITE STONE 36 nm E 125
FR42534 Small Shirpur Airport Shirpur 41 nm E 86
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 82 nm S 196
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 83 nm N 319 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VASU STV Medium SURAT 82 nm W 263 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Nandurbar
6.1 nm N Nandurbar railway station
12.0 nm W Virdel
14.0 nm N Kavitha (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:48 2016