Aptur, India Page

Other names: Āptūr

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.9330 Longitude 79.3361 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 20° 55' 59N Long (DMS) 79° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25792

Weather Charts


Aptur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aptur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aptur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akola (1.2 nm)
Barwa (1.4 nm)
Pipra (1.5 nm)
Borgaon (3.0 nm)
Salai (1.2 nm)
Nirwah (1.6 nm)
Mohdara (2.3 nm)
Isapur (2.6 nm)
Khairi (2.9 nm)
Anjani (3.0 nm)
Bamhni (1.6 nm)
Ridhora (1.6 nm)
Sonpur (2.2 nm)
Malchi (2.6 nm)
Banor (2.7 nm)
Gaonsut (1.6 nm)
Kodgaon (2.2 nm)
Thomra (2.5 nm)
Amboli (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 18 nm W 300 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 56 nm S 186
FR3268 Small GONDIA 64 nm E 56
FR42753 Closed kanha 98 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
7.4 nm E Mandhal
11.8 nm NW Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh
12.4 nm NE Nag River
14.2 nm NW Smt. Radhikatai Pandav College of Engineering, Nagpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:24 2016