Antur, India Page

Other names: Antūr

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.4285 Longitude 75.2483 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 20° 25' 43N Long (DMS) 75° 14' 54E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22255
Mid-range map of Antur Large range map of Antur

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bopevadi (2.0 nm)
Lonja (2.4 nm)
Bhatti (2.9 nm)
Panjra Budrukh (3.1 nm)
Bhilkheda (3.3 nm)
Parjra Khurd (3.4 nm)
Dastapur (1.8 nm)
Kondbari (2.6 nm)
Kinhi (3.7 nm)
Nimkhedi (3.8 nm)
Sonvadi (3.9 nm)
Chipghat (0.9 nm)
Dudmal (2.6 nm)
Kholpur (2.1 nm)
Chimnapur (2.4 nm)
Nagapur (3.1 nm)
Ambegaon (3.6 nm)
Karanjkhed (3.7 nm)
Savargaon (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 34 nm S 166 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
VA47 Small JALGAON HARRISONBURG 38 nm N 33
VA53 Small DHULIA WHITE STONE 41 nm N 316
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 85 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Nagardeole Bk.
13.1 nm W Chalisgaon
14.2 nm W Chalisgaon Junction railway station
15.6 nm N Pachora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:49:28 2016