Anjangaon Bari, India Page

Other names: Ānjangaon Bāri,Anjangaon Bāri

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.8205 Longitude 77.7833 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 20° 49' 14N Long (DMS) 77° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95336
Mid-range map of Anjangaon%20Bari Large range map of Anjangaon%20Bari

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nimbhora Laya (1.5 nm)
Jalu (2.6 nm)
Varud (2.9 nm)
Januna (3.2 nm)
Mhasala (1.7 nm)
Kondeshwar (1.9 nm)
Aliabad (2.2 nm)
Govindpur (2.5 nm)
Varad (3.0 nm)
Arhad (2.4 nm)
Kurhad (2.5 nm)
Adgaon Buzurg (2.6 nm)
Pimpri (3.0 nm)
Pardi (3.1 nm)
Udkhed (3.1 nm)
Timtala (1.9 nm)
Khirsan (2.5 nm)
Nirsana (2.6 nm)
Javra (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 3 nm W 263
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 34 nm S 136
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 72 nm E 76 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Karanja Lad
3.6 nm NW Badnera Junction railway station
3.7 nm W Amravati Airport
3.8 nm NW Badnera (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
5.7 nm NW New Amravati railway station
6.1 nm N Berar Province
6.1 nm N Berar Division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:54:57 2016