Amravati, India Page

Other names: Amraoti,Amraotī,Amrāvati,Amaravati

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 20.9333 Longitude 77.7500 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 20° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 259031
Google links for Amravati Google links for Amravati, India
Mid-range map of Amravati Large range map of Amravati
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khar Talegaon (7.2 nm)
Bhatkuli (8.6 nm)
Kholapur (13.1 nm)
Kuram (14.3 nm)
Asra (14.6 nm)
Walgaon (5.3 nm)
Nandgaon (6.5 nm)
Takarkhera (11.0 nm)
Assegaon (15.3 nm)
Chandur Bazar (18.5 nm)
Pohor (8.1 nm)
Malkhed (10.2 nm)
Chandur (14.0 nm)
Badnera (4.1 nm)
Anjangaon Bari (7.2 nm)
Loni (10.1 nm)
Nandgaon Kaji (15.5 nm)
Dhanaj (17.7 nm)
Mangrul Chaval (19.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 41 nm W 250
FR3223 Small AMLA 62 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Amravati
8.2 nm SE Karanja Lad
14.6 nm E India
14.6 nm E Geography of India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010