Ahmadpur, India Page

Other names: Rājūra,Ahmedpur,Rajura

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 18.7000 Longitude 76.9333 Altitude (feet) 1686
Lat (DMS) 18° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 513
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62008
Google links for Ahmadpur Google links for Ahmadpur, India
Mid-range map of Ahmadpur Large range map of Ahmadpur
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andhori (7.0 nm)
Jadhala (8.1 nm)
Kingaon (9.5 nm)
Supegaon (13.1 nm)
Janwal (13.8 nm)
Malegaon (8.5 nm)
Rani Sawargaon (9.8 nm)
Landgawari (10.6 nm)
Chatori (13.3 nm)
Kurla (11.8 nm)
Jalkot (15.7 nm)
Ghagardarawari (15.7 nm)
Patoda Khurd (16.3 nm)
Sirur Tajband (4.4 nm)
Morewari (6.6 nm)
Chakur (12.3 nm)
Wadhona Khurd (12.6 nm)
Wadhona Buzurg (13.9 nm)
Wadhona (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 LTU Small MUROD KOND 31 nm W 237
FR3148 NDC Small NANDER 36 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Ahmadpur
16.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BCE
17.0 nm E Digras
19.3 nm NW Harangul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010