Tripunittura, India Page

Other names: Tripunnittara

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 9.9428 Longitude 76.3333 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 9° 56' 34N Long (DMS) 76° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100333

Weather Charts


Tripunittura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tripunittura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tripunittura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ernakulam (2.9 nm)
Tekkumuri (3.9 nm)
Kochi (4.7 nm)
Panambukad (4.9 nm)
Mattancheri (4.8 nm)
Vypin (5.1 nm)
Narakal (9.1 nm)
Edapalli (5.2 nm)
Elur (8.0 nm)
Aluva (9.8 nm)
Perumpavur (13.1 nm)
Muttam (3.8 nm)
Kakkad (9.6 nm)
Arukutti (4.7 nm)
Perumbalam (5.9 nm)
Kandakkadava (6.8 nm)
Kutiatodu (8.6 nm)
Turavur (10.6 nm)
Talayolaparambu (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 3 nm W 274
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 13 nm N 17 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
FR45023 Heli Perunad Helipad 47 nm S 138
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 75 nm N 342 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 77 nm N 32 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Abad Nucleus Mall
1.0 nm W Forum Thomsun Mall
1.2 nm E Tripunithura railway station
1.2 nm N Bhavan's Vidya Mandir, Eroor
1.4 nm W RLV College of Music and Fine Arts
1.5 nm NE Choice School
1.5 nm E Karingachira Church
1.6 nm E Seaport-Airport Road
1.9 nm E Hill Palace, Tripunithura
2.2 nm NW Bhavan's Vidya Mandir, Girinagar
2.5 nm NW List of Kochi Metro stations
2.8 nm W Cochin Shipyard
2.9 nm SE St Mary’s Cathedral of Kandanad
2.9 nm NW Ernakulam Junction railway station
3.0 nm NW Syro-Malabar Catholic Major Archeparchy of Ernakulam-Angamaly


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:43 2016