Ponnani, India Page

Other names: Ponani,Ponnāni

World:India:State of Kerala
Latitude 10.7667 Longitude 75.9000 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 10° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79465
Google links for Ponnani Google links for Ponnani, India
Mid-range map of Ponnani Large range map of Ponnani
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talakkad (7.3 nm)
Tirur (8.1 nm)
Tanur (12.2 nm)
Edappal (6.9 nm)
Kuttippuram (10.6 nm)
Valancheri (12.9 nm)
Kunnamkulam (12.9 nm)
Trittala (13.9 nm)
Edayur (15.5 nm)
Pattambi (17.9 nm)
Kulattur (18.6 nm)
Peradiyur (19.0 nm)
Angadipuram (22.2 nm)
Perintalmanna (23.5 nm)
Kadikkad (7.2 nm)
Guruvayur (13.4 nm)
Manattala (14.3 nm)
Chavakkad (16.6 nm)
Irimbranallur (19.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Medium CALICUT Kerala 22 nm N 8 Bahrain Air,(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,,Oman Air
VOCI COK Medium COCHIN INTL Cochin 47 nm S 141 Bahrain Air,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Kuwait,SilkAir,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,Oman Air
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 53 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Ponnani
4.7 nm E Maranchery
7.2 nm NE Tavanur
7.2 nm NE Vasudevapuram Tavanur
9.2 nm N Tirur
10.0 nm SE Pazhanji Church
10.7 nm E Kuttippuram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010