Perdala, India Page

Other names: Perdāla

World:India:State of Kerala
Latitude 12.5998 Longitude 75.0691 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 12° 35' 59N Long (DMS) 75° 4' 9E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53044
Mid-range map of Perdala Large range map of Perdala

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bedradka (5.8 nm)
Kanipura (7.0 nm)
Kumbla (7.3 nm)
Madwa (8.2 nm)
Mangalapadi (10.2 nm)
Uppala (11.1 nm)
Manjeshwara (12.5 nm)
Patna (15.3 nm)
Vitla (9.9 nm)
Puttur (12.3 nm)
Mani (14.5 nm)
Aduru (7.4 nm)
Kav (12.4 nm)
Kallar (15.5 nm)
Kasaragod (7.7 nm)
Kalanadu (7.8 nm)
Bedadka (10.1 nm)
Bekal (12.4 nm)
Puchakad (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 24 nm N 334 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR44624 Small Kannur International Airport 49 nm S 145
FR44750 Small Hassan Airport, Karnataka 68 nm E 68
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Kannur, Kasaragod
5.2 nm W Ananthapura Lake Temple
5.5 nm S Cherkala
7.2 nm SW Kanwatheertha Beach Resort
7.2 nm SW Kasaragod district
7.3 nm SW Kasaragodvartha
8.1 nm SW Kasaragod railway station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:49:18 2015