Mala, India Page

Other names: Māla,മാള,മാള

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.2500 Longitude 76.2667 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 10° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93122

Weather Charts


Mala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karuvapadna (4.1 nm)
Kodungallur (4.3 nm)
Lokamaleswaram (4.4 nm)
Azhikode (6.6 nm)
Irinjalakuda (6.4 nm)
Edattirutti (8.8 nm)
Nellayi (9.2 nm)
Urakam (11.4 nm)
Pukod (11.4 nm)
Vatakemuri (12.1 nm)
Kizhake Chalakudi (5.2 nm)
Angamali (8.4 nm)
Poringalkuthu (10.0 nm)
Kaladi (11.0 nm)
Tirumukulam (5.5 nm)
Parur (6.7 nm)
Pallipuram (7.0 nm)
Aluva (10.2 nm)
Elur (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 9 nm E 126 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 18 nm S 178
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 56 nm N 341 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
FR45023 Heli Perunad Helipad 64 nm S 146
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 65 nm N 44 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S MET's School of Engineering
4.2 nm NE Our Lady of Perpetual Help Syro-Malabar Church, West Chalakudy
4.3 nm SW Chera dynasty
4.3 nm SW Puthen Kovilakam
4.5 nm NE Chalakudi railway station
4.5 nm SW Cranganore Fort
4.7 nm NE Southern College of Engineering & Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:03 2016