Kunnamkulam, India Page

Other names: Kunamkulam

World:India:State of Kerala
Latitude 10.6484 Longitude 76.0706 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 10° 38' 54N Long (DMS) 76° 4' 14E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143010
Google links for Kunnamkulam Google links for Kunnamkulam, India
Mid-range map of Kunnamkulam Large range map of Kunnamkulam
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadikkad (5.4 nm)
Ponnani (11.5 nm)
Kattakampala (1.6 nm)
Katavallur (3.7 nm)
Edappal (9.1 nm)
Trittala (9.6 nm)
Pattambi (11.3 nm)
Kuttippuram (11.8 nm)
Valancheri (14.1 nm)
Anjur (8.0 nm)
Vadakkancheri (10.4 nm)
Thrissur (11.6 nm)
Cheruthuruthi (13.4 nm)
Shoranur (13.6 nm)
Guruvayur (3.1 nm)
Manattala (5.1 nm)
Chavakkad (7.0 nm)
Irimbranallur (8.1 nm)
Thanniyam (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44588 Small Kuttanellur Heliport 13 nm E 129
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 30 nm N 347 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),,Air Arabia,Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,RAK Airways,JetKonnect,(one of Jetsgo or Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Saudi Arabian,Oman Air
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 35 nm S 146 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),,GoAir,Air Arabia,(one of Gulf Air or Gulf Traveller),Air India Expr,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),Mihin Lanka,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Jetsgo or Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Saudi Arabian,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Oman Air
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 43 nm S 164
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 61 nm E 68 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air Arabia,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),JetKonnect,(one of Jetsgo or Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Kunnamkulam
3.2 nm SW Little Flower College
3.3 nm N Ansar English School
3.4 nm SW Guruvayur railway station
3.9 nm SW Konathukunnu
4.6 nm SW Palayoor
4.6 nm SW St. Thomas Syro-Malabar Catholic Church, Palayoor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010