Wat Magam, India Page

Other names: Wat Māgām

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 34.0867 Longitude 74.5946 Altitude (feet) 5127
Lat (DMS) 34° 5' 12N Long (DMS) 74° 35' 41E Altitude (meters) 1562
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71400

Weather Charts


Wat Magam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wat Magam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wat Magam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Adin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manhom (0.9 nm)
Badran (1.1 nm)
Chichlur (1.2 nm)
Magam (0.4 nm)
Malabuchhan (0.8 nm)
Agar (0.9 nm)
Malamu (1.2 nm)
Gom Ahmadpur (1.2 nm)
Tunjhiran (1.3 nm)
Petha Kanyihom (0.4 nm)
Hanzbug (0.4 nm)
Chairgyun (1.0 nm)
Batpur Kanyihom (1.1 nm)
Matipur (1.1 nm)
Gund Karhom (1.2 nm)
Sahapur (1.2 nm)
Paripur (0.5 nm)
Makahom (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 10 nm E 123 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 22 nm E 123
FR44348 Small Poonch Airport Poonch 31 nm W 233
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 84 nm S 171 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR4414 Heli GURHA SALIM Gurha Salim 87 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Badran, India
1.4 nm NE Mazhom
2.4 nm S Rathsoon
3.3 nm N Hanjiwera
3.8 nm S Iskander Pora, Jammu and Kashmir
3.7 nm SE Wahabpora
4.8 nm S House of Dilip Kumar, Peshawar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:02 2016