Wahipur, India Page

Other names: Wahīpur

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.8299 Longitude 74.9945 Altitude (feet) 5278
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 48N Long (DMS) 74° 59' 40E Altitude (meters) 1608
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61946

Weather Charts


Wahipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wahipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wahipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yadir
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wosur (0.7 nm)
Udur (1.1 nm)
Shit (1.3 nm)
Palapur Showur (1.4 nm)
Buna Naupur (1.5 nm)
Naunagar (1.7 nm)
Rinzpur (1.8 nm)
Tsakar (1.9 nm)
Nilur (0.7 nm)
Senzan (0.7 nm)
Tsokur (1.1 nm)
Wudipur (1.8 nm)
Nilur (0.9 nm)
Litar (1.1 nm)
Hajdarpur (1.2 nm)
Aglar (1.4 nm)
Niklur (1.5 nm)
Alepur (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 2 nm N 341
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 14 nm W 310 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 43 nm W 231
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 68 nm S 186 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 82 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Awantipur Air Force Station
3.0 nm N Western Air Command (India)
3.5 nm N Awantipora railway station
3.6 nm E Rambi Ara
3.6 nm E Veshaw River
4.7 nm SE Shirapur
4.7 nm SE Bijbehara railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:13 2016