Sarerna, India Page

Other names: Sarērna

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.1140 Longitude 75.6047 Altitude (feet) 5892
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 50N Long (DMS) 75° 36' 17E Altitude (meters) 1795
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22590

Weather Charts


Sarerna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarerna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarerna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangata (0.2 nm)
Re (0.6 nm)
Kuthara (0.7 nm)
Kaile (0.9 nm)
Jar (1.0 nm)
Kukrasu (0.3 nm)
Bhadra (0.9 nm)
Machrota (1.0 nm)
Hamirpur (1.1 nm)
Balasu (0.7 nm)
Seja (0.8 nm)
Barasil (1.1 nm)
Jhota (0.4 nm)
Masronda (0.6 nm)
Kula (0.7 nm)
Sindra (0.8 nm)
Talao (0.9 nm)
Bhat (1.0 nm)
Chakra (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 25 nm W 240
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 44 nm E 104
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 46 nm W 236 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 65 nm S 149 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 66 nm N 321 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Doda
2.3 nm N Badroon
2.3 nm N Sekwaran
2.3 nm N Haripora
11.5 nm SE Brahmrishi Bawra Shanti Vidya Peeth, Udhampur
12.2 nm N Katkai
14.2 nm W List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:25 2016