Rajbagh, India Page

Other names: Rājbāgh

World:India:State of Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 34.0694 Longitude 74.8250 Altitude (feet) 5121
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 10N Long (DMS) 74° 49' 30E Altitude (meters) 1560
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 357572
Mid-range map of Rajbagh Large range map of Rajbagh

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lal Chawk (0.5 nm)
Jawaharnagar (0.6 nm)
Lal Mandi (0.8 nm)
Haba Kadal (1.1 nm)
Amira Kadal (1.0 nm)
Shergarhi (1.2 nm)
Badshah Kadal (1.2 nm)
Chinarbagh (0.7 nm)
Moniawar (0.8 nm)
Durgjan (1.0 nm)
Khaniyar (1.2 nm)
Gagribal (1.2 nm)
Buchhawar (0.4 nm)
Aramwar (0.8 nm)
Yekrajpur (0.4 nm)
Kursu (0.4 nm)
Ram Munshibagh (0.7 nm)
Gandbal (0.9 nm)
Padshahibagh (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 5 nm S 207 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 13 nm S 147
FR44557 Small Poonch Airport 41 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S Little Angels High School, Srinagar
0.1 nm W Presentation Convent High School
0.4 nm NW Holy Family Catholic Church (Srinagar)
0.5 nm NE Burn Hall School
0.5 nm E Sher-i-Kashmir Stadium
0.7 nm W Lal Chowk
0.9 nm N SMD High School
1.1 nm E Woodlands House School
1.2 nm E Badami Bagh
1.5 nm N Roza Bal
2.0 nm N Nowhatta
2.2 nm N Hari Parbat
2.3 nm N Islamia College of Science and Commerce, Srinagar
2.1 nm NW 2006 Srinagar bombings
2.2 nm W Tiny Harts School
2.4 nm SE Lasjan
2.6 nm NE Royal Springs Golf Course, Srinagar
3.0 nm S Srinagar railway station
2.7 nm W Bemina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:22:16 2015