Punch, India Page

Other names: P┼źnch,Poonch

World:India:State of Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7667 Longitude 74.1000 Altitude (feet) 3218
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 74° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 980
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45349
Google links for Punch Google links for Punch, India
Mid-range map of Punch Large range map of Punch
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kazi Molna
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dheri (1.4 nm)
Hora Improvi (1.5 nm)
Marumen (1.5 nm)
Jhagal Thana (1.7 nm)
Ajot (1.7 nm)
Gula (2.1 nm)
Banwat (1.6 nm)
Dalan (2.0 nm)
Mangial (2.0 nm)
Dhokri (2.2 nm)
Gundt (1.0 nm)
Bhainchh (1.5 nm)
Kankot (1.7 nm)
Dungas (0.2 nm)
Kundyan (0.8 nm)
Kanoiyah (1.5 nm)
Mangnar (1.7 nm)
Dhara (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPRT RAZ Medium RAWALAKOT Rawalakot 15 nm W 288
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 25 nm S 155
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 36 nm E 68 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),GoAir,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster)
OPRN ISB Large CHAKLALA Islamabad 50 nm W 260 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Ariana Afghan,Gulf Air,Kuwait,Shaheen Air,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR4414 Heli GURHA SALIM Gurha Salim 58 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Poonch
5.1 nm W 74th meridian east
7.0 nm S Topa (Jammu and Kashmir)
10.3 nm SW 74th meridian east
10.0 nm W Hajira (AK)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010