Pattan, India Page

Other names: Patan

World:India:State of Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 34.1667 Longitude 74.5667 Altitude (feet) 5095
Lat (DMS) 34° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 74° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 1552
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108780
Google links for Pattan Google links for Pattan, India
Mid-range map of Pattan Large range map of Pattan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karsiri (1.7 nm)
Darweshbagh (1.8 nm)
Pangandpur (0.6 nm)
Palhalan (1.3 nm)
Ghat (1.5 nm)
Wussanknui (2.3 nm)
Zeramahal (1.0 nm)
Gund Ibrahim (1.1 nm)
Trikulbal (1.2 nm)
Buna Kirpalpur (1.6 nm)
Watwanpur (0.3 nm)
Aimaburan (0.6 nm)
Ganepur (0.6 nm)
Ganjpur (0.9 nm)
Zangam (1.3 nm)
Hanzviur (1.3 nm)
Patan Shirpur (1.9 nm)
Khasapur (2.0 nm)
Khor (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 14 nm S 136 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),GoAir,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster)
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 26 nm E 130
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 48 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Pattan, Baramula district
5.2 nm S Magam
4.9 nm NE Sumbal, Jammu and Kashmir
5.7 nm SW Kunzer
7.0 nm NE Jammu
7.0 nm NE Mansar Lake
7.0 nm NE Manasbal Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010