Palapur, India Page

Other names: Pālapur

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 34.0530 Longitude 74.5504 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 3' 11N Long (DMS) 74° 33' 1E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36249

Weather Charts


Palapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alapur (0.6 nm)
Gund Dalwach (0.7 nm)
Abur (0.9 nm)
Malwa (1.5 nm)
Bamurod (0.4 nm)
Tarhom (1.2 nm)
Pinyur (1.3 nm)
Hing (1.2 nm)
Shaikpur (1.5 nm)
Gumbur (0.7 nm)
Pirapur (0.8 nm)
Kandhom (1.0 nm)
Warihom (1.4 nm)
Bunagund (0.5 nm)
Gundi (0.8 nm)
Larikpur (0.9 nm)
Buna Sharan (1.2 nm)
Yechahom (1.3 nm)
Surash (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 11 nm E 109 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 23 nm E 116
FR44348 Small Poonch Airport Poonch 28 nm W 233
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 83 nm S 170 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR4414 Heli GURHA SALIM Gurha Salim 84 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Rathsoon
1.9 nm SE Iskander Pora, Jammu and Kashmir
2.4 nm NE Badran, India
3.0 nm SE House of Dilip Kumar, Peshawar
3.3 nm NW Kunzer
4.3 nm NE Mazhom
5.4 nm N Hanjiwera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:04 2016