Martselang, India Page

Other names: Marsalang,Marchlang

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.9072 Longitude 77.7371 Altitude (feet) 11161
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 26N Long (DMS) 77° 44' 14E Altitude (meters) 3401
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Martselang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Martselang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Martselang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Himis Gompa (1.3 nm)
Hankar (12.5 nm)
Karu (0.6 nm)
Changa (1.9 nm)
Chimre (5.5 nm)
Stakna (6.3 nm)
Ranbirpura (8.3 nm)
Tikse (9.5 nm)
Shushot (10.4 nm)
She (11.7 nm)
Stak (13.7 nm)
Ugu (2.4 nm)
Zingral (11.5 nm)
Likche (15.3 nm)
Tugla (15.6 nm)
Upshi (6.7 nm)
Tunah (10.4 nm)
Rong (13.2 nm)
Gya (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILH IXL Heli LEH Leh 16 nm N 325 Air India , GoAir, Jet Airways
FR3220 Small THOISE 48 nm N 338
FR39685 Small Daulat Beg Oldi Advanced Landing Ground 89 nm N 6
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 87 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Hemis Monastery
7.2 nm NE Takthok Monastery
7.6 nm NW Matho Monastery
9.6 nm N Thikse Monastery
12.8 nm NW Stok
12.8 nm NE Chang La
14.2 nm NE Ladakh Range


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:40 2016