Khanabal, India Page

Other names: Khānabal

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7423 Longitude 75.1356 Altitude (feet) 5246
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 32N Long (DMS) 75° 8' 8E Altitude (meters) 1598
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46898
Mid-range map of Khanabal Large range map of Khanabal

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haranag (0.8 nm)
Batiyung (0.9 nm)
Bagaugund (0.9 nm)
Khund Pahar (1.0 nm)
Kanzgund (1.2 nm)
Miragund (0.2 nm)
Sipin (0.6 nm)
Adar (0.8 nm)
Gur (1.2 nm)
Chhi (0.9 nm)
Anantnag (1.1 nm)
Islamabad (1.2 nm)
Sarnal (1.2 nm)
Hanz Dantar (0.5 nm)
Pushwor (0.6 nm)
Bangrdar (0.6 nm)
Mira Dantar (0.9 nm)
Munyiwar (1.3 nm)
Nauwuth (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 11 nm N 315
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 23 nm W 309 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 50 nm S 178
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 64 nm S 193 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 79 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Veeri
0.5 nm SW Bringhi River
0.5 nm S Sandran River
0.7 nm N Lidder River
1.0 nm SE Anantnag
1.0 nm SE Ganderbal district
1.0 nm SE Government College for Women Anantnag
1.0 nm SE Government Degree College for Boys Anantnag
1.4 nm SE Khiram Patnipora
1.4 nm W Anantnag railway station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:52:44 2016