Hajji Langar, India Page

Other names: Hai-chi-lan-chia,Haji Langar,Haji,Qara Qash

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 35.7722 Longitude 79.2654 Altitude (feet) 18467
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 20N Long (DMS) 79° 15' 55E Altitude (meters) 5628
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Hajji Langar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajji Langar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajji Langar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahongliutan (12.5 nm)
Yazile Aigele (30.1 nm)
Hanniya Yilake (29.3 nm)
Boyinake Aigele (31.8 nm)
Aiyikeleke (33.0 nm)
Qigeleke Aigele (34.9 nm)
Dabanji'er Ga'ai'esai (36.4 nm)
Baosatiya Yilake (33.4 nm)
Kule (36.5 nm)
Kekaishener (35.8 nm)
Nisahe (36.8 nm)
Mayina Nengyiqi (38.1 nm)
Kangqishen (38.8 nm)
Kugan (37.8 nm)
Quanshuigou (15.6 nm) Tianshuihai (28.4 nm)
Tianshuihai (28.6 nm)
K'o-shih-erh-ts'un (32.5 nm)
Kizilyeza (32.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39685 Small Daulat Beg Oldi Advanced Landing Ground 68 nm W 251
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 81 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NW 79th meridian east
29.6 nm SW Western Harnett High School
39.9 nm S Aksai Chin
38.2 nm NW Hindutash


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:35 2016