Dangarpur, India Page

Other names: Dāngarpur

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.9133 Longitude 74.9927 Altitude (feet) 5259
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 48N Long (DMS) 74° 59' 34E Altitude (meters) 1602
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46404

Weather Charts


Dangarpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangarpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangarpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kulul (1.1 nm)
Putsil (1.4 nm)
Mahirad Watarpur (1.4 nm)
Kunzpur (1.5 nm)
Mundpur (1.9 nm)
Jaubrar (1.1 nm)
Hanzpur (2.0 nm)
Wandakpur (2.1 nm)
Guripur (2.2 nm)
Landpur (0.3 nm)
Potgampur (0.5 nm)
Agahanzpur (1.0 nm)
Awantipur (1.2 nm)
Larikpur (1.5 nm)
Tsaraligund (2.1 nm)
Malangpur (1.3 nm)
Sonrigund (1.5 nm)
Tokun (1.9 nm)
Jangalnar (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 2 nm S 201
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 11 nm W 292 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 46 nm W 226
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 73 nm S 186 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 87 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Awantipora railway station
1.4 nm E List of Indian Air Force stations
1.5 nm NE Islamic University of Science and Technology
2.4 nm S Western Air Command (India)
2.4 nm S Awantipur Air Force Station
2.5 nm W Ratnipora
4.6 nm NW Kakapora railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:05 2016