Bijbiara, India Page

Other names: Bijbiāra,Vejibyor,Vejibyōr

World:India:State of Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7940 Longitude 75.1068 Altitude (feet) 5229
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 38N Long (DMS) 75° 6' 24E Altitude (meters) 1593
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 24590
Mid-range map of Bijbiara Large range map of Bijbiara

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arwin (2.1 nm) Sethar (3.6 nm)
Sirahom (4.0 nm)
Tral (8.0 nm)
Larikpur (7.7 nm)
Awantipur (8.8 nm)
Pastun (12.0 nm)
Bawan (5.4 nm)
Martand (6.1 nm)
Khanabal (3.7 nm)
Anantnag (4.5 nm)
Bhan (6.5 nm)
Achhibal (8.6 nm)
Qazigund (9.5 nm)
Kulgam (10.0 nm)
Yor Khoshpur (11.9 nm)
Bainmul (12.4 nm)
Doru (14.3 nm)
Munda (15.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 8 nm W 307
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 20 nm W 305 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 53 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Bijbehara
2.5 nm NW Veshaw River
2.5 nm NW Rambi Ara
2.8 nm SE Lidder River
2.9 nm N Innovative Public School Nai Basti Marhama
3.3 nm S Anantnag railway station
3.6 nm SE Veeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:25:10 2015