Bahu, India Page

Other names: Bāhu

World:India:State of Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 32.7224 Longitude 74.8835 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 21N Long (DMS) 74° 53' 1E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 217632
Mid-range map of Bahu Large range map of Bahu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nai Basti (0.3 nm)
Mahendranagar (1.3 nm)
Krishnanagar (1.3 nm)
Maheshpur (1.6 nm)
Riari (1.7 nm)
Gulami Bagh (1.8 nm)
Jammu (1.1 nm)
Dowaran (1.1 nm)
Swamibagh (1.3 nm)
Rangura (1.4 nm)
Ramnagar (1.8 nm)
Narwal Bala (0.6 nm)
Bandi (1.0 nm)
Nibali (1.1 nm)
Raika (1.1 nm)
Chhanni Pura (1.6 nm)
Gandhinagar (1.6 nm)
Thangar (1.7 nm)
Chhanni Himmat (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 3 nm W 229 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 17 nm E 51
FR34805 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 21 nm W 235
OPST SKT Large Sialkot Airport Sialkot 28 nm W 247 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
FR34809 GRT Small Gujrat Airport Gujrat 41 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W University of Jammu
0.8 nm NW Jammu
1.0 nm S Jammu Tawi railway station
1.4 nm NW Raj Bhavan (Jammu)
1.9 nm S Central University of Jammu
2.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Jammu–Srinagar
3.1 nm SW Jammu Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:20:17 2015