Badshah Kadal, India Page

Other names: Bādshāh Kadal

World:India:State of Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 34.0708 Longitude 74.8014 Altitude (feet) 5134
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 15N Long (DMS) 74° 48' 5E Altitude (meters) 1564
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 348027
Mid-range map of Badshah%20Kadal Large range map of Badshah%20Kadal

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Amira Kadal,Lakhmanpur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batmalun (0.4 nm)
Maharajpur (0.8 nm)
Tengpur (1.2 nm)
Shergarhi (0.3 nm)
Haba Kadal (0.7 nm)
Nawab Bazar (0.9 nm)
Srinagar (1.1 nm)
Fateh Kadal (1.1 nm)
Chhatabal (1.2 nm)
Lal Chawk (0.7 nm)
Jawaharnagar (0.9 nm)
Chinarbagh (0.9 nm)
Moniawar (1.1 nm)
Yekrajpur (1.0 nm)
Lal Mandi (0.6 nm)
Barzul (1.2 nm)
Rambagh (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 5 nm S 195 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 14 nm S 143
FR44557 Small Poonch Airport 40 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Lal Chowk
0.9 nm E Holy Family Catholic Church (Srinagar)
1.1 nm SW Tiny Harts School
1.1 nm E Presentation Convent High School
1.2 nm NE SMD High School
1.3 nm NW 2006 Srinagar bombings
1.2 nm E Little Angels High School, Srinagar
1.6 nm NE Roza Bal
1.8 nm N Nowhatta
1.6 nm W Bemina
1.6 nm E Burn Hall School
1.7 nm E Sher-i-Kashmir Stadium
2.1 nm N Islamia College of Science and Commerce, Srinagar
1.8 nm W March 2013 Srinagar attack
2.2 nm N Hari Parbat
2.3 nm E Woodlands House School
2.4 nm E Badami Bagh

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:28:01 2015