Thana, India Page

Other names: Thāna

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.8731 Longitude 76.9935 Altitude (feet) 3776
Lat (DMS) 30° 52' 23N Long (DMS) 76° 59' 37E Altitude (meters) 1150
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65802

Weather Charts


Thana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tipra (0.5 nm)
Kutaha (0.7 nm)
Jabli (0.2 nm)
Suji (0.8 nm)
Gahi (0.9 nm)
Nanda ka Thora (1.0 nm)
Mangoti (1.2 nm)
Kalianpur (0.6 nm)
Rajpur (0.9 nm)
Manjher (1.0 nm)
Shai (1.0 nm)
Chamagah (1.1 nm)
Chaola (1.1 nm)
Shaole (0.4 nm)
Namb (0.5 nm)
Anji (0.6 nm)
Sari (0.9 nm)
Gel (0.9 nm)
Keshki (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3259 Small KALKA 6 nm W 239
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 13 nm N 17
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 15 nm S 221 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 16 nm N 30
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 60 nm N 7 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N The Lawrence School, Sanawar
2.2 nm NE Dharmpur Himachal railway station
2.9 nm E Dagshai
3.0 nm E Army Public School, Dagshai
3.8 nm SW Kalka railway station
4.2 nm NE Beja State
4.3 nm NW GSSS Kot Beja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:06 2016