Tanda, India Page

Other names: Tānda

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 32.1222 Longitude 75.6711 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 20N Long (DMS) 75° 40' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44800
Mid-range map of Tanda Large range map of Tanda

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Andaurian (0.7 nm)
Kathgarh (1.5 nm)
Gurah (1.7 nm)
Kursanta (0.5 nm)
Nidauntar (0.6 nm)
Chuharpur (0.8 nm)
Andoi (1.4 nm)
Chanaur (1.7 nm)
Anehr (1.8 nm)
Chak Bharaian (2.1 nm)
Ghiala (2.5 nm)
Andaura (0.9 nm)
Andaura (1.3 nm)
Parhori (1.5 nm)
Sanor (1.5 nm)
Manjwan (1.6 nm)
Khanpur (2.2 nm)
Miani (2.3 nm)
Dibuan Dera (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPK IXP Medium PATHANKOT 6 nm N 344
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 30 nm E 85 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
FR3088 Small JALLOWAL 37 nm S 206
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 49 nm S 183
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 50 nm W 241 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW Chakki river
6.9 nm N Pathankot Airport
6.9 nm N Pathankot Air Force Station
6.9 nm N 2016 Pathankot attack
6.9 nm N Western Air Command (India)
8.4 nm N Pathankot Cantonment railway station
9.1 nm N Pathankot Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:49:47 2016