Silha, India Page

Other names: Sīlha

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 32.1812 Longitude 76.3280 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 52N Long (DMS) 76° 19' 41E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63075

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dehru (0.3 nm)
Pandtehr (0.4 nm)
Sikoh (0.6 nm)
Jatehr (0.7 nm)
Panjlehr (1.0 nm)
Mauza Maned (1.1 nm)
Patni (0.3 nm)
Gulerian (0.6 nm)
Chelian (0.9 nm)
Uperhi (0.9 nm)
Jhikli Barol (1.2 nm)
Dari (1.2 nm)
Sukar (0.4 nm)
Dudehr (1.1 nm)
Jhonkrehr (0.9 nm)
Kuned (1.0 nm)
Taremlu (1.0 nm)
Mat (1.1 nm)
Gharopra (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 3 nm W 253 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VIPK IXP Medium PATHANKOT 35 nm W 275
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 44 nm N 8
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 45 nm E 113 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 81 nm W 292 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium
1.4 nm N Kangda Police Stadium
1.5 nm N Tibet Museum (Dharamsala)
1.4 nm NE Sacred Heart Sr. Sec. School (Sidhpur)
2.2 nm N Sherab Gatsel Lobling School
2.5 nm N Men-Tsee-Khang
2.7 nm N Library of Tibetan Works and Archives


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:48 2016