Sharyana, India Page

Other names: Sharyāna

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 31.1094 Longitude 77.3516 Altitude (feet) 6056
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 34N Long (DMS) 77° 21' 6E Altitude (meters) 1845
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22018
Mid-range map of Sharyana Large range map of Sharyana

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shakrawat (0.4 nm)
Janoti (0.5 nm)
Chichchi (0.4 nm)
Bajhyog (0.6 nm)
Chabtu (0.8 nm)
Tho (0.8 nm)
Tankoti (0.4 nm)
Shaddi (0.6 nm)
Tingar (0.6 nm)
Banbag (0.8 nm)
Batog (0.8 nm)
Theog (0.8 nm)
Raighat (0.8 nm)
Baru (0.4 nm)
Bajhowa (0.5 nm)
Janog (0.8 nm)
Nanyera (0.4 nm)
Shawag (0.7 nm)
Kur (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 10 nm W 270
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 14 nm W 263
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 39 nm W 228 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 47 nm N 347 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 69 nm S 142 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Theog
2.7 nm W Padar, Mauganj, Madhya Pradesh
3.6 nm SE Kaina, Samastipur
4.2 nm E Jai, India
4.8 nm NE Kotta
5.3 nm SW Keonthal
5.2 nm W Kufri, India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:40:41 2016