Shakrah, India Page

Other names: Shakrāh

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 31.1403 Longitude 77.0514 Altitude (feet) 4337
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 25N Long (DMS) 77° 3' 5E Altitude (meters) 1321
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6881
Mid-range map of Shakrah Large range map of Shakrah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jakhari (0.3 nm)
Kalihatti (0.5 nm)
Jakhari (0.7 nm)
Dhaila (0.8 nm)
Bhanon (0.8 nm)
Shanach (0.3 nm)
Saidan (0.5 nm)
Dhar (0.7 nm)
Shakran (0.7 nm)
Faroti (0.9 nm)
Chounri (0.3 nm)
Charuna (0.5 nm)
Chalhag (0.6 nm)
Panjauti (0.6 nm)
Balahu (0.6 nm)
Korhech (0.8 nm)
Bhumkar (0.8 nm)
Sari (0.6 nm)
Tal (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISM SLV Large SHIMLA 3 nm S 166
FR32050 Heli Annandale Helipad 5 nm E 107
FR3259 Small KALKA 20 nm S 203
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 31 nm S 205 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 44 nm N 6 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Shimla Airport
4.3 nm SE Jutogh
4.2 nm W Baghal State
4.2 nm W Arki, India
4.4 nm W Arki Fort
4.8 nm E Himachal Pradesh University Business School
4.8 nm E Himachal Pradesh University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:56:59 2015