Pathru, India Page

Other names: Pāthru

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.9248 Longitude 76.9309 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 29N Long (DMS) 76° 55' 51E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23899

Weather Charts


Pathru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gandhel
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nalag (0.5 nm)
Bhagal (0.8 nm)
Kaintha (0.9 nm)
Kotla (0.4 nm)
Shashal (0.6 nm)
Shirgul (0.7 nm)
Hara (1.0 nm)
Pungi Ser (0.2 nm)
Mondru (0.9 nm)
Jaul (0.9 nm)
Barag (0.2 nm)
Kot Bija (0.5 nm)
Katal (0.7 nm)
Chadiar (0.8 nm)
Sohta (1.0 nm)
Manohiana (0.9 nm)
Thandu (1.0 nm)
Gunai (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3259 Small KALKA 6 nm S 198
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 11 nm N 36
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 16 nm S 206 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 16 nm E 46
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 58 nm N 11 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S GSSS Kot Beja
3.5 nm NE Kuthar
3.5 nm SE The Lawrence School, Sanawar
4.0 nm SW Maharaja Agrasen University
4.0 nm SW Maharaja Agrasen University Baddi
5.2 nm S Kalka railway station
5.0 nm E Dharmpur Himachal railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:42 2016