Nayawag, India Page

Other names: Nayāwag

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 31.1494 Longitude 77.1008 Altitude (feet) 5410
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 58N Long (DMS) 77° 6' 3E Altitude (meters) 1648
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63936

Weather Charts


Nayawag Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayawag Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayawag Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Niaog
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mashabra (0.6 nm)
Sanghech (0.6 nm)
Gochi (0.8 nm)
Damhar (0.3 nm)
Charag (0.3 nm)
Bar (0.6 nm)
Kiuru (0.8 nm)
Tikri (1.0 nm)
Ganiog (1.0 nm)
Dedo (1.1 nm)
Parhot (0.3 nm)
Loharb (0.5 nm)
Kahna (1.0 nm)
Haro (1.0 nm)
Shanohal (0.4 nm)
Ichha Ser (0.9 nm)
Panti (0.8 nm)
Ghanaharet (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 3 nm E 128
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 4 nm S 202
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 32 nm S 209 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 43 nm N 3 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 74 nm N 325 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Himachal Pradesh University Business School
3.1 nm S Jutogh
3.0 nm SE Himachal Pradesh University
3.0 nm SE University Institute of Information Technology, Himachal Pradesh University
3.5 nm SE Rashtrapati Niwas
4.4 nm SW Shimla Airport
4.1 nm SE Shimla railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:58 2016