Miyan, India Page

Other names: Miyān

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 31.1550 Longitude 77.0161 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 18N Long (DMS) 77° 0' 58E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15217

Weather Charts


Miyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilli (0.4 nm)
Ghiana (0.5 nm)
Tamred (0.7 nm)
Dhar (0.8 nm)
Palianian (0.6 nm)
Bathalang (0.7 nm)
Rupe ki Ber (0.8 nm)
Dharail (0.3 nm)
Banaura (0.5 nm)
Kothi (0.7 nm)
Galog (0.7 nm)
Bangora (0.7 nm)
Dochi (0.8 nm)
Shekoh (0.9 nm)
Panjeli (0.2 nm)
Jiaura (0.6 nm)
Siahtaj (0.6 nm)
Tukwana (0.8 nm)
Jemlog (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 5 nm S 148
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 7 nm E 109
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 31 nm S 202 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 43 nm N 9 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 71 nm N 327 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Baghal State
2.4 nm W Arki, India
2.6 nm W Arki Fort
5.1 nm SE Shimla Airport
6.3 nm SE Jutogh
6.8 nm SE Himachal Pradesh University Business School
6.8 nm E Himachal Pradesh University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:32 2016